Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii

Main amenities

  • 105 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 7 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    Overlooking the mountain, the spacious 105 m² Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga apartment is about a 10-minute drive from Musee naval romain Archaeological Museum in Albenga. The 2-bedroom apartment offers a charging station for electric vehicles on site and modern comforts like Wi-Fi.

    The Roman Catholic Albenga Cathedral is located 2.8 km from the apartment. The accommodation also lies around a 15-minute ride from Muretto di Alassio.

    Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii apartment provides guests with an iron with ironing board, and comprises a balcony and a dining area. Within the in-room media amenities, there is a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Offering a bidet and a shower, a bathroom at this apartment comes with a hairdryer and shower caps.

    An equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and glassware is available in Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii apartment, along with coffee and tea making facilities. The property opens onto a terrace.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number009002-AGR-0020,IT009002B52LRWZSM3
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga

    Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii apartment provides guests with an iron with ironing board, and comprises a balcony and a dining area. Within the in-room media amenities, there is a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Offering a bidet and a shower, a bathroom at this apartment comes with a hairdryer and shower caps.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Beds photo Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Food photo Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Kitchen photo Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Room photo Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Exterior photo Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Room photo Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Exterior photo Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Kitchen photo Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Corridors photo Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga Beds photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 105 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Cristoforo Colombo
    81.7 km

    Attractions (8)

    Ipercoop le Serre
    1.5 km
    Parcheggio Le Serre
    1.9 km
    Chiesa parrocchiale dei Santi Fabiano e Sebastiano
    2.4 km
    Museo Navale Romano
    2.6 km
    Oratorio di Nostra Signora della Misericordia
    2.6 km
    Albenga Cathedral
    2.6 km
    Antico Frantoio Sommariva
    2.6 km
    Musee naval romain
    2.6 km

    Guest reviews of Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii apartment?
      The size of this spacious Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii apartment is 105 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Agriturismo La Casa Degli Zii Albenga